Seemerce Infinity ecosystem and core market metrics.

Macro analytics across primary digital economy verticals, benchmark telemetry, and borderless venture scaling.

SeeMetricRide

Best ride-hailing and navigation apps in Chile

On-demand rides and city navigation, the familiar Uber, Careem and Yango experience in the UAE or Snapp in Iran. We measure how fast a car arrives, how transparent the upfront fare is, and how smartly the app re-routes with live traffic.

Explore by country

Choose a market to see the platforms available there.

Worldwide
Current view: Chile

Only options that serve Chile: 1 of 5.

options assessed
1
criteria per option
5
last updated

Standings: Ride

Order is decided by the score alone. The top three stand on the podium; every option is in the table below it.

  1. 1

    Uber Largest worldwide

    United States

    The world's largest ride-hailing network, in dozens of countries, with one app for rides, food and courier.

    Best in City and fleet coverageBest in Fares and price transparency+3
    Review

Where do these scores come from?

Before trusting the numbers, know how they were made.

Method

  • Criteria are chosen before scoring and are identical for all 1 options here.
  • Each option gets a 0 to 100 value on each of the 5 criteria; the overall score is their weighted mean.
  • The table order is the score, not the alphabet and not the date an option was added.
  • Every option highlights both strengths and opportunities for improvement. One with no improvement note would not publish.

What this table does not say

  • Prices and terms change fast. A score is a snapshot of the day it was assessed. (24 September 2026)
  • Your experience can differ from the average. One slow support reply does not move a score.
  • An option missing from a list is not bad. It has not been assessed yet.
  • Disclosure: Seemerce is developing products in some of these same areas (Seemerce Infinity). Scores are editorial assessments by Seemerce based on public information. Companies can send corrections or a reply to mahdiparto94@gmail.com.
  • Names and logos belong to their owners and are used only to identify them; Seemerce is not affiliated with or endorsed by them.
  • Scores are Seemerce's editorial assessments from public information; each platform page shows when its assessment was last edited.

Coverage means the breadth and depth of service in the markets a platform operates in. "Predictive routing" means estimating route and arrival before you request and re-routing automatically as traffic changes; destination and departure time stay yours.

Criteria in this category:City and fleet coverage 20%Fares and price transparency 20%Reliability and safety 25%Predictive routing 15%Support and refunds 20%

What SeeMetric Ride gives you

The best ride-hailing and navigation services, on five fixed criteria.

3optionsReviewed in this area
5criteriaFixed for every option
83of 100The leader's score: Uber

Tap any step to read the details behind it.

Innovative solutions in Ride

The scoring method is written right here on the page; check anything you like.

Tap any solution to see exactly what it includes.

Five principles of a trustworthy comparison in ride

We set the methodology of Artificial Analysis and Arena beside SeeMetric's method.

1

Criteria fixed before scoring

Artificial Analysis measures quality, speed, price and latency separately and uses standardised units for comparison.

With us The five criteria for ride are chosen before scoring and are the same for every option.

2

Visible weights

Arena builds rank from real people's interactions.

With us Weights: City and fleet coverage 20%, Fares and price transparency 20%, Reliability and safety 25%, Predictive routing 15%, Support and refunds 20%. The overall score is the weighted mean.

3

Order from the score alone

Arena builds its rank column from votes and sessions, not alphabet.

With us Today Uber leads with 83 of 100.

4

Each option's room for improvement

Google's helpful-content guidance asks for transparency on how.

With us How the leader can improve: Surge pricing raises peak-hour fares; if your main criterion is price transparency, Careem remains more consistent at 74.

5

The review date

Artificial Analysis measures what customers experience, which changes over time.

With us Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Six numbers

Each figure is from its own source.

3options

Reviewed

Options reviewed in this category.

Seemerce
3countries

Covered

Countries of the options.

Seemerce
83of 100

Uber

The leader's score.

Seemerce
5criteria

Per option

Criteria per option.

Seemerce
24Sep 2026

Last updated

The last-updated date.

Seemerce
0toman

Free

Free with no sign-up.

Seemerce

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Two references and SeeMetric

Only what each platform's page says outright is marked; a blank means the page does not say.

PracticeArtificial AnalysisArenaSeemerce
The same criteria for everyone1 of 2Fixed per category before scoring
Quality, speed and price measured separately1 of 2Each criterion scored 0 to 100 separately
Rank from real users1 of 2Rank from the score alone
Weights are visible0 of 2Every weight on the page
Each option's room for improvement0 of 2Every review lists room for improvement

stated on their published page   not stated there (it may still be done)

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Criteria weights in ride

The weight of each criterion in this category's score, out of 100.

20%20%25%15%20%
City and fleet coverageFares and price transparencyReliability and safetyPredictive routingSupport and refunds
The overall score is the weighted mean; each criterion value is an editorial assessment by Seemerce based on public information.

Sources: SeeMetric — scoring method

What this page offers

Only what this page already promises.

Method

  • The same criteria for every option
  • Overall score computed from the criteria
  • Weights are on the page

Honesty

  • Every review lists room for improvement
  • The review date on the page
  • Scores describe that date, not necessarily today

View

  • Worldwide or one country
  • A comparison of this area
  • The same area as a Seemerce Infinity tab
See+Metric Ride=SeeMetric Ride This page's name in the Seemerce family What the name means
This page's name in the Seemerce family

Ride-hailing and shared cars, side by side in every city.

The rule is simple: See joins a word to make one new word, just as See and commerce became Seemerce.

Related names