Seemerce Infinity ecosystem and core market metrics.

Macro analytics across primary digital economy verticals, benchmark telemetry, and borderless venture scaling.

SeeMetricTrip

Best flight, train and bus booking sites in Pakistan

Trip planning, from a weekend away to a holiday of several weeks. Support during delays and cancellations carries the most weight; alongside it, route coverage, price, and how well the site puts tickets, stays and local transport together for you.

Explore by country

Choose a market to see the platforms available there.

Worldwide
Current view: Pakistan

Only options that serve Pakistan: 3 of 6.

options assessed
3
criteria per option
5
last updated

Short answer for Pakistan

Among 3 options in this category, Trip.com leads with 85 of 100. But if your main criterion is "Route and carrier coverage", Skyscanner does better with 96.

How the leader can improve: Room for improvement in: Fewer local options in some European markets

Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Standings: Trip

Order is decided by the score alone. The top three stand on the podium; every option is in the table below it.

  1. 2

    Expedia

    United States Best trip packages

    An online travel agency for flights, hotels, cars and trip packages in one purchase.

  2. 1

    Trip.com

    China Best support

    An online travel agency for flights, trains, hotels and tours, with 24/7 support.

    Best in Accuracy and reliabilityBest in Changes, refunds and support
  3. 3

    Skyscanner

    United Kingdom Best for price comparison

    A flight, hotel and car search engine that puts hundreds of sellers' prices side by side.

    Best in Route and carrier coverageBest in Price and fees
  1. 1

    Trip.com Best support

    China

    An online travel agency for flights, trains, hotels and tours, with 24/7 support.

    Best in Accuracy and reliabilityBest in Changes, refunds and support
    Review
  2. 2

    Expedia Best trip packages

    United States

    An online travel agency for flights, hotels, cars and trip packages in one purchase.

    Review
  3. 3

    Skyscanner Best for price comparison

    United Kingdom

    A flight, hotel and car search engine that puts hundreds of sellers' prices side by side.

    Best in Route and carrier coverageBest in Price and fees
    Review

Criterion by criterion: Trip

Same criteria, same scale, for all 3 options. Click a criterion to sort by it.

Sort:
Criterion #1 Trip.com 85 #2 Expedia 81 #3 Skyscanner 79
Route and carrier coverage20% 94 92 96
Price and fees20% 84 78 90
Accuracy and reliability20% 84 82 80
Automatic trip planning15% 80 80 74
Changes, refunds and support25% 82 76 60
SeeMetric score 85 81 79
Full review Details Details Details

Drag the table to see the remaining columns.

Where do these scores come from?

Before trusting the numbers, know how they were made.

Method

  • Criteria are chosen before scoring and are identical for all 3 options here.
  • Each option gets a 0 to 100 value on each of the 5 criteria; the overall score is their weighted mean.
  • The table order is the score, not the alphabet and not the date an option was added.
  • Every option highlights both strengths and opportunities for improvement. One with no improvement note would not publish.

What this table does not say

  • Prices and terms change fast. A score is a snapshot of the day it was assessed. (24 September 2026)
  • Your experience can differ from the average. One slow support reply does not move a score.
  • An option missing from a list is not bad. It has not been assessed yet.
  • Disclosure: Seemerce is developing products in some of these same areas (Seemerce Infinity). Scores are editorial assessments by Seemerce based on public information. Companies can send corrections or a reply to mahdiparto94@gmail.com.
  • Names and logos belong to their owners and are used only to identify them; Seemerce is not affiliated with or endorsed by them.
  • Scores are Seemerce's editorial assessments from public information; each platform page shows when its assessment was last edited.

Metasearch engines (which do not sell tickets themselves) and online agencies are judged on the same criteria; for metasearch, support means how well it hands you over to the seller. Destination, budget and travel style always stay yours.

Criteria in this category:Route and carrier coverage 20%Price and fees 20%Accuracy and reliability 20%Automatic trip planning 15%Changes, refunds and support 25%

What SeeMetric Trip gives you

The best flight, train and bus services on five fixed criteria; changes, refunds and support carry the most weight.

2optionsReviewed in this area
5criteriaFixed for every option
85of 100The leader's score: Trip.com

Tap any step to read the details behind it.

Innovative solutions in Trip

The scoring method is written right here on the page; check anything you like.

Tap any solution to see exactly what it includes.

Five principles of a trustworthy comparison in trip

We set the methodology of Artificial Analysis and Arena beside SeeMetric's method.

1

Criteria fixed before scoring

Artificial Analysis measures quality, speed, price and latency separately and uses standardised units for comparison.

With us The five criteria for trip are chosen before scoring and are the same for every option.

2

Visible weights

Arena builds rank from real people's interactions.

With us Weights: Route and carrier coverage 20%, Price and fees 20%, Accuracy and reliability 20%, Automatic trip planning 15%, Changes, refunds and support 25%. The overall score is the weighted mean.

3

Order from the score alone

Arena builds its rank column from votes and sessions, not alphabet.

With us Today Trip.com leads with 85 of 100.

4

Each option's room for improvement

Google's helpful-content guidance asks for transparency on how.

With us How the leader can improve: More limited local options in certain European markets; if priority is route coverage, Skyscanner offers wider coverage at 96.

5

The review date

Artificial Analysis measures what customers experience, which changes over time.

With us Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Six numbers

Each figure is from its own source.

2options

Reviewed

Options reviewed in this category.

Seemerce
2countries

Covered

Countries of the options.

Seemerce
85of 100

Trip.com

The leader's score.

Seemerce
5criteria

Per option

Criteria per option.

Seemerce
24Sep 2026

Last updated

The last-updated date.

Seemerce
0toman

Free

Free with no sign-up.

Seemerce

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Two references and SeeMetric

Only what each platform's page says outright is marked; a blank means the page does not say.

PracticeArtificial AnalysisArenaSeemerce
The same criteria for everyone1 of 2Fixed per category before scoring
Quality, speed and price measured separately1 of 2Each criterion scored 0 to 100 separately
Rank from real users1 of 2Rank from the score alone
Weights are visible0 of 2Every weight on the page
Each option's room for improvement0 of 2Every review lists room for improvement

stated on their published page   not stated there (it may still be done)

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Criteria weights in trip

The weight of each criterion in this category's score, out of 100.

20%20%20%15%25%
Route and carrier coveragePrice and feesAccuracy and reliabilityAutomatic trip planningChanges, refunds and support
The overall score is the weighted mean; each criterion value is an editorial assessment by Seemerce based on public information.

Sources: SeeMetric — scoring method

What this page offers

Only what this page already promises.

Method

  • The same criteria for every option
  • Overall score computed from the criteria
  • Weights are on the page

Honesty

  • Every review lists room for improvement
  • The review date on the page
  • Scores describe that date, not necessarily today

View

  • Worldwide or one country
  • A comparison of this area
  • The same area as a Seemerce Infinity tab
See+Metric Trip=SeeMetric Trip This page's name in the Seemerce family What the name means
This page's name in the Seemerce family

Tickets and trip bookings across Iranian and global platforms.

The rule is simple: See joins a word to make one new word, just as See and commerce became Seemerce.

Related names