Seemerce Infinity ecosystem and core market metrics.

Macro analytics across primary digital economy verticals, benchmark telemetry, and borderless venture scaling.

SeeMetricPay

Best wallets, payment gateways and digital banks in Iran

Everyday transactions, from paying bills and shopping online to transfers. Security carries the most weight; then we measure which service understands your spending, warns before the budget runs out and catches a suspicious transaction on the spot.

Explore by country

Choose a market to see the platforms available there.

Worldwide
Current view: Iran

Only options that serve Iran: 2 of 5.

options assessed
2
criteria per option
5
last updated

Short answer for Iran

Among 2 options in this category, ZarinPal leads with 80 of 100. But if your main criterion is "Security", Blubank does better with 84.

How the leader can improve: Can improve by streamlining onboarding verification for early-stage online ventures

Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Standings: Pay

Order is decided by the score alone. The top three stand on the podium; every option is in the table below it.

  1. 1

    ZarinPal Most widely used in Iran

    Iran

    Iranian payment gateway for sites and apps that need to accept card payments.

    Best in Transaction speedBest in Acceptance and coverage
    Review
  2. 2

    Blubank

    Iran

    Full bank account opened from a phone in minutes, backed by Saman Bank.

    Best in SecurityBest in Fees+1
    Review

Criterion by criterion: Pay

Same criteria, same scale, for all 2 options. Click a criterion to sort by it.

Sort:
Criterion #1 ZarinPal 80 #2 Blubank 79
Security25% 80 84
Fees20% 78 80
Transaction speed20% 86 82
Spending insight and fraud detection15% 66 78
Acceptance and coverage20% 88 70
SeeMetric score 80 79
Full review Details Details

Drag the table to see the remaining columns.

Where do these scores come from?

Before trusting the numbers, know how they were made.

Method

  • Criteria are chosen before scoring and are identical for all 2 options here.
  • Each option gets a 0 to 100 value on each of the 5 criteria; the overall score is their weighted mean.
  • The table order is the score, not the alphabet and not the date an option was added.
  • Every option highlights both strengths and opportunities for improvement. One with no improvement note would not publish.

What this table does not say

  • Prices and terms change fast. A score is a snapshot of the day it was assessed. (24 September 2026)
  • Your experience can differ from the average. One slow support reply does not move a score.
  • An option missing from a list is not bad. It has not been assessed yet.
  • Disclosure: Seemerce is developing products in some of these same areas (Seemerce Infinity). Scores are editorial assessments by Seemerce based on public information. Companies can send corrections or a reply to mahdiparto94@gmail.com.
  • Names and logos belong to their owners and are used only to identify them; Seemerce is not affiliated with or endorsed by them.
  • Scores are Seemerce's editorial assessments from public information; each platform page shows when its assessment was last edited.

Security and speed are judged on one global scale; fees against local alternatives in the same market. Approving each transaction is always a human decision.

Criteria in this category:Security 25%Fees 20%Transaction speed 20%Spending insight and fraud detection 15%Acceptance and coverage 20%

What SeeMetric Pay gives you

The best wallets, payment gateways and digital banks on five fixed criteria; security carries the most weight.

2optionsReviewed in this area
5criteriaFixed for every option
85of 100The leader's score: Stripe

Tap any step to read the details behind it.

Innovative solutions in Pay

The scoring method is written right here on the page; check anything you like.

Tap any solution to see exactly what it includes.

Five principles of a trustworthy comparison in pay

We set the methodology of Artificial Analysis and Arena beside SeeMetric's method.

1

Criteria fixed before scoring

Artificial Analysis measures quality, speed, price and latency separately and uses standardised units for comparison.

With us The five criteria for pay are chosen before scoring and are the same for every option.

2

Visible weights

Arena builds rank from real people's interactions.

With us Weights: Security 25%, Fees 20%, Transaction speed 20%, Spending insight and fraud detection 15%, Acceptance and coverage 20%. The overall score is the weighted mean.

3

Order from the score alone

Arena builds its rank column from votes and sessions, not alphabet.

With us Today Stripe leads with 85 of 100.

4

Each option's room for improvement

Google's helpful-content guidance asks for transparency on how.

With us How the leader can improve: Account creation is limited to businesses in supported countries; for domestic users ZarinPal offers smoother local access at 78.

5

The review date

Artificial Analysis measures what customers experience, which changes over time.

With us Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Six numbers

Each figure is from its own source.

2options

Reviewed

Options reviewed in this category.

Seemerce
2countries

Covered

Countries of the options.

Seemerce
85of 100

Stripe

The leader's score.

Seemerce
5criteria

Per option

Criteria per option.

Seemerce
24Sep 2026

Last updated

The last-updated date.

Seemerce
0toman

Free

Free with no sign-up.

Seemerce

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Two references and SeeMetric

Only what each platform's page says outright is marked; a blank means the page does not say.

PracticeArtificial AnalysisArenaSeemerce
The same criteria for everyone1 of 2Fixed per category before scoring
Quality, speed and price measured separately1 of 2Each criterion scored 0 to 100 separately
Rank from real users1 of 2Rank from the score alone
Weights are visible0 of 2Every weight on the page
Each option's room for improvement0 of 2Every review lists room for improvement

stated on their published page   not stated there (it may still be done)

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Criteria weights in pay

The weight of each criterion in this category's score, out of 100.

25%20%20%15%20%
SecurityFeesTransaction speedSpending insight and fraud detectionAcceptance and coverage
The overall score is the weighted mean; each criterion value is an editorial assessment by Seemerce based on public information.

Sources: SeeMetric — scoring method

What this page offers

Only what this page already promises.

Method

  • The same criteria for every option
  • Overall score computed from the criteria
  • Weights are on the page

Honesty

  • Every review lists room for improvement
  • The review date on the page
  • Scores describe that date, not necessarily today

View

  • Worldwide or one country
  • A comparison of this area
  • The same area as a Seemerce Infinity tab
See+Metric Pay=SeeMetric Pay This page's name in the Seemerce family What the name means
This page's name in the Seemerce family

Wallets, bills and transfers: which is safer and simpler.

The rule is simple: See joins a word to make one new word, just as See and commerce became Seemerce.

Related names