Seemerce Infinity ecosystem and core market metrics.

Macro analytics across primary digital economy verticals, benchmark telemetry, and borderless venture scaling.

SeeMetricService

Best health, city, home and freelance service platforms in Iran

From booking a doctor and city services to a repair technician, a lawyer, a freelancer or an online class. The criterion specific to this area is matching: how accurately the platform connects you with the right expert for your need.

Explore by country

Choose a market to see the platforms available there.

Worldwide
Current view: Iran

Only options that serve Iran: 6 of 11.

options assessed
6
criteria per option
5
last updated

Short answer for Iran

Among 6 options in this category, Doctoreto leads with 80 of 100. But if your main criterion is "Price", MyTehran (تهران من) does better with 90.

How the leader can improve: Can improve by integrating physician schedules directly to minimize in-clinic wait times

Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Standings: Service

Order is decided by the score alone. The top three stand on the podium; every option is in the table below it.

  1. 2

    Achareh

    Iran Most popular in Iran

    Book on-demand home services, from repairs to cleaning, with vetted technicians.

  2. 1

    Doctoreto

    Iran Among the most used in Iran

    Online appointment booking and phone or video consultations with doctors across Iran.

    Best in Matching you with the right expertBest in Trust and guarantees
  3. 3

    Maktabkhooneh

    Iran

    On-demand video courses with completion certificates, for learning on your own schedule.

    Best in Speed
6 option
  1. 1

    Doctoreto Among the most used in Iran

    Iran

    Online appointment booking and phone or video consultations with doctors across Iran.

    Best in Matching you with the right expertBest in Trust and guarantees
    Review
  2. 2

    Achareh Most popular in Iran

    Iran

    Book on-demand home services, from repairs to cleaning, with vetted technicians.

    Review
  3. 3

    Maktabkhooneh

    Iran

    On-demand video courses with completion certificates, for learning on your own schedule.

    Best in Speed
    Review
  4. 4

    Dadpardaz

    Iran

    Connect with a lawyer for phone or text legal consultation, without an office visit.

    Review
  5. 5

    Karlancer

    Iran

    A freelance project marketplace with escrow payment for both sides.

    Review
  6. 6

    MyTehran (تهران من)

    Iran

    Official Tehran municipality portal for traffic plans, vehicle violations and city bills, not a private finance app.

    Best in Price
    Review

Best in each criterion

The top of the table is not always the best choice for you. If only one thing matters, start here.

Criterion by criterion: Service

Same criteria, same scale, for all 6 options. Click a criterion to sort by it.

Sort:
Criterion #1 Doctoreto 80 #2 Achareh 79 #3 Maktabkhooneh 77 #4 Dadpardaz 74 #5 Karlancer 73 #6 MyTehran (تهران من) 71
Quality of the professional25% 80 80 78 78 68 64
Matching you with the right expert15% 76 74 66 70 64 56
Price20% 76 78 68 62 82 90
Speed20% 84 80 88 86 70 70
Trust and guarantees20% 82 80 80 72 78 74
SeeMetric score 80 79 77 74 73 71
Full review Details Details Details Details Details Details

Drag the table to see the remaining columns.

Where do these scores come from?

Before trusting the numbers, know how they were made.

Method

  • Criteria are chosen before scoring and are identical for all 6 options here.
  • Each option gets a 0 to 100 value on each of the 5 criteria; the overall score is their weighted mean.
  • The table order is the score, not the alphabet and not the date an option was added.
  • Every option highlights both strengths and opportunities for improvement. One with no improvement note would not publish.

What this table does not say

  • Prices and terms change fast. A score is a snapshot of the day it was assessed. (24 September 2026)
  • Your experience can differ from the average. One slow support reply does not move a score.
  • An option missing from a list is not bad. It has not been assessed yet.
  • Disclosure: Seemerce is developing products in some of these same areas (Seemerce Infinity). Scores are editorial assessments by Seemerce based on public information. Companies can send corrections or a reply to mahdiparto94@gmail.com.
  • Names and logos belong to their owners and are used only to identify them; Seemerce is not affiliated with or endorsed by them.
  • Scores are Seemerce's editorial assessments from public information; each platform page shows when its assessment was last edited.

Medical diagnosis, legal advice and any sensitive decision always stay with a human professional; we only measure how well the platform gets you to the right one. Price is judged against local alternatives.

Criteria in this category:Quality of the professional 25%Matching you with the right expert 15%Price 20%Speed 20%Trust and guarantees 20%

What SeeMetric Service gives you

The best doctor, city, home, legal and learning services on five fixed criteria. The one specific to this area is whether the platform matches you with the right expert.

1optionsReviewed in this area
5criteriaFixed for every option
79of 100The leader's score: Achareh

Tap any step to read the details behind it.

Innovative solutions in Service

The scoring method is written right here on the page; check anything you like.

Tap any solution to see exactly what it includes.

Five principles of a trustworthy comparison in service

We set the methodology of Artificial Analysis and Arena beside SeeMetric's method.

1

Criteria fixed before scoring

Artificial Analysis measures quality, speed, price and latency separately and uses standardised units for comparison.

With us The five criteria for service are chosen before scoring and are the same for every option.

2

Visible weights

Arena builds rank from real people's interactions.

With us Weights: Quality of the professional 25%, Matching you with the right expert 15%, Price 20%, Speed 20%, Trust and guarantees 20%. The overall score is the weighted mean.

3

Order from the score alone

Arena builds its rank column from votes and sessions, not alphabet.

With us Today Achareh leads with 79 of 100.

4

Each option's room for improvement

Google's helpful-content guidance asks for transparency on how.

With us Every review includes analysis of room for improvement; an objective review balances strengths with growth potential.

5

The review date

Artificial Analysis measures what customers experience, which changes over time.

With us Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Six numbers

Each figure is from its own source.

1options

Reviewed

Options reviewed in this category.

Seemerce
1countries

Covered

Countries of the options.

Seemerce
79of 100

Achareh

The leader's score.

Seemerce
5criteria

Per option

Criteria per option.

Seemerce
24Sep 2026

Last updated

The last-updated date.

Seemerce
0toman

Free

Free with no sign-up.

Seemerce

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Two references and SeeMetric

Only what each platform's page says outright is marked; a blank means the page does not say.

PracticeArtificial AnalysisArenaSeemerce
The same criteria for everyone1 of 2Fixed per category before scoring
Quality, speed and price measured separately1 of 2Each criterion scored 0 to 100 separately
Rank from real users1 of 2Rank from the score alone
Weights are visible0 of 2Every weight on the page
Each option's room for improvement0 of 2Every review lists room for improvement

stated on their published page   not stated there (it may still be done)

Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central

Criteria weights in service

The weight of each criterion in this category's score, out of 100.

25%15%20%20%20%
Quality of the professionalMatching you with the right expertPriceSpeedTrust and guarantees
The overall score is the weighted mean; each criterion value is an editorial assessment by Seemerce based on public information.

Sources: SeeMetric — scoring method

What this page offers

Only what this page already promises.

Method

  • The same criteria for every option
  • Overall score computed from the criteria
  • Weights are on the page

Honesty

  • Every review lists room for improvement
  • The review date on the page
  • Scores describe that date, not necessarily today

View

  • Worldwide or one country
  • A comparison of this area
  • The same area as a Seemerce Infinity tab
See+Metric Service=SeeMetric Service This page's name in the Seemerce family What the name means
This page's name in the Seemerce family

Doctor appointments, pharmacy and city services on the same yardstick.

The rule is simple: See joins a word to make one new word, just as See and commerce became Seemerce.

Related names