Reviewed
Options reviewed in this category.
SeemerceMacro analytics across primary digital economy verticals, benchmark telemetry, and borderless venture scaling.
From booking a doctor and city services to a repair technician, a lawyer, a freelancer or an online class. The criterion specific to this area is matching: how accurately the platform connects you with the right expert for your need.
Choose a market to see the platforms available there.
No countries match your search.
Only options that serve Norway: 3 of 11.
Order is decided by the score alone. The top three stand on the podium; every option is in the table below it.
The world's largest freelance marketplace for specialist projects and long-term work.
Online courses, certificates and degrees from leading universities and companies.
A global freelance marketplace with projects, design contests and escrow payments.
Online courses, certificates and degrees from leading universities and companies.
Best in Quality of the professionalBest in Price+1The world's largest freelance marketplace for specialist projects and long-term work.
Best in Matching you with the right expert
A global freelance marketplace with projects, design contests and escrow payments.
No option matches that name.
The top of the table is not always the best choice for you. If only one thing matters, start here.
Same criteria, same scale, for all 3 options. Click a criterion to sort by it.
| Criterion |
#1
Coursera
84
|
|
#3
Freelancer.com
73
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality of the professional25% | 90 | 84 | 70 |
| Matching you with the right expert15% | 76 | 80 | 68 |
| Price20% | 76 | 70 | 74 |
| Speed20% | 80 | 78 | 80 |
| Trust and guarantees20% | 92 | 86 | 70 |
| SeeMetric score | 84 | 80 | 73 |
| Full review | Details | Details | Details |
Drag the table to see the remaining columns.
Before trusting the numbers, know how they were made.
Medical diagnosis, legal advice and any sensitive decision always stay with a human professional; we only measure how well the platform gets you to the right one. Price is judged against local alternatives.
The best doctor, city, home, legal and learning services on five fixed criteria. The one specific to this area is whether the platform matches you with the right expert.
Tap any step to read the details behind it.
This criterion makes up 25% of the score; it is the same for every option and is measured on a 0 to 100 scale.
This criterion makes up 15% of the score; it is the same for every option and is measured on a 0 to 100 scale.
This criterion makes up 20% of the score; it is the same for every option and is measured on a 0 to 100 scale.
This criterion makes up 20% of the score; it is the same for every option and is measured on a 0 to 100 scale.
This criterion makes up 20% of the score; it is the same for every option and is measured on a 0 to 100 scale.
Medical diagnosis and legal advice always stay with a human professional. We only measure how well the platform gets you to the right one.
The scoring method is written right here on the page; check anything you like.
Tap any solution to see exactly what it includes.
One of the five fixed criteria of this area.
One of the five fixed criteria of this area.
One of the five fixed criteria of this area.
One of the five fixed criteria of this area.
One of the five fixed criteria of this area.
Every review includes room for improvement.
We set the methodology of Artificial Analysis and Arena beside SeeMetric's method.
Artificial Analysis measures quality, speed, price and latency separately and uses standardised units for comparison.
With us The five criteria for service are chosen before scoring and are the same for every option.
Arena builds rank from real people's interactions.
With us Weights: Quality of the professional 25%, Matching you with the right expert 15%, Price 20%, Speed 20%, Trust and guarantees 20%. The overall score is the weighted mean.
Arena builds its rank column from votes and sessions, not alphabet.
With us Today Achareh leads with 79 of 100.
Google's helpful-content guidance asks for transparency on how.
With us Every review includes analysis of room for improvement; an objective review balances strengths with growth potential.
Artificial Analysis measures what customers experience, which changes over time.
With us Scores describe these options as of 24 September 2026, not necessarily today.
Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central
Each figure is from its own source.
Options reviewed in this category.
SeemerceCountries of the options.
SeemerceThe leader's score.
SeemerceCriteria per option.
SeemerceThe last-updated date.
SeemerceFree with no sign-up.
SeemerceSources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central
Only what each platform's page says outright is marked; a blank means the page does not say.
| Practice | Artificial Analysis | Arena | Seemerce |
|---|---|---|---|
| The same criteria for everyone1 of 2 | Fixed per category before scoring | ||
| Quality, speed and price measured separately1 of 2 | Each criterion scored 0 to 100 separately | ||
| Rank from real users1 of 2 | Rank from the score alone | ||
| Weights are visible0 of 2 | Every weight on the page | ||
| Each option's room for improvement0 of 2 | Every review lists room for improvement |
stated on their published page not stated there (it may still be done)
Sources: Artificial Analysis (methodology); Arena; Google Search Central
The weight of each criterion in this category's score, out of 100.
Sources: SeeMetric — scoring method
Only what this page already promises.
Doctor appointments, pharmacy and city services on the same yardstick.
The rule is simple: See joins a word to make one new word, just as See and commerce became Seemerce.
Related names
This site only needs essential cookies to work. With your permission, we also use Google Analytics to learn which pages are most useful. It is your choice, and you can change it at any time. Cookie Policy